AK25093226

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft/Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On 13 September 2025, AST recieved a call of possible trespassing/shoplifting at the Speedway gas station on the Palmer-Wasilla Highway. Upon making contact with the suspect, Sergy Serov, AST discovered a large bottle of alcohol, along with 7.65 grams of Methamphetamine on his person. Sergy was arrested for Misconduct in controlled substances, shoplifting, and violation of conditions of release, and remanded to Mat-Su pre-trial.

Posted on 9/13/2025 12:42:19 PM by DPS\eaowens