AK25093231

Location: Glennallen
Type: DV Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree, VCOR, Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 09/13/2025 at approximately 1420 hours Glennallen VPSO's and AST responded to a disturbance in the village of Gulkana.  Investigation revealed that Amber Alexander, age 41 of Gulkana, caused approximately $500 of damage to the property of a family member.  Additionally, Alexander was found to be intoxicated in violation of conditions of her probation and conditions of release stemming from the original charge of DV Assault in the 3rd degree.  Alexander was placed under arrest for the Probation Violation and charged with DV Criminal Mischief in the 4th degree, and VCOR.  Alexander was transported to Glennallen AST Post to be held until arraignment.    

Posted on 9/13/2025 5:30:29 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney