AK25093232
Location: Tuluksak
Type: Weapon Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 9.10.2025 at approximately 1915 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of a Weapon Violation. Initial investigation was done by TPOs which resulted in Joel Owens of Tuluksak being arrested and charged with one count of MIW 4.
Posted on 9/19/2025 2:33:24 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment