AK25093264

Location: New Stuyakok
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 9.12.2025 at approximately 1147 hours, Dillingham based State Troopers received a report of a Violation of Conditions. Troopers responded and investigation led to 79-year-old Stephan Eneyuk being arrested and charged with Unlawful Contact and VCOR. Suspect was remanded to Dillingham Correctional Center.

Posted on 9/19/2025 2:35:04 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment