AK25093282
Location: Point MacKenzie
Type: SAR
Dispatch Text:
On Sept. 13, 2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were notified around 12:30 p.m. of a plane crash in the Point MacKenzie area. The adult male pilot was reported to have serious but non-life-threatening injuries. Helo-3 responded and transported the pilot to a nearby airstrip for assessment and transport to a Mat-Su hospital. The FAA and NTSB were notified of the crash.
Posted on 9/15/2025 9:49:35 AM by DPS\tewilliams
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers