AK25093314

Location: Glennallen
Type: Motor Vehicle Accident

Dispatch Text:

On 9/13/2025 at approximately 1451 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of two juveniles on dirt bikes colliding into each other on Larkspur Loop Road. Both juveniles sustained injuries, and one was transported to the hospital. 

Posted on 9/13/2025 4:32:00 PM by DPS\jflloyd