AK25093479

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On September 14, 2025, at approximately 0344 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle driving eastbound on College Rd with no headlights on. Upon contact the driver was identified as Kip Angaiak (24). Investigation determined Kip was driving under the influence. Kip was arrested and remanded to FCC for Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 9/14/2025 7:59:13 AM by DPS\ammartin