AK25093484
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On September 14th, 2025, Fairbanks AST Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that was driving on College Rd in Fairbanks. the driver was identified as Daniel Bishop who was arrested and remanded to FCC for Fail To Yield, Resisting Arrest, and Reckless Driving.
Posted on 9/14/2025 8:11:06 AM by DPS\ammartin