AK25093516

Location: Akiachak
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 9.14.2025 at approximately 1129 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Akiachak. Investigation was done which led to Ira Peter Akiachak being arrested and charged with Assault 3 and Burglary 1.

Posted on 9/19/2025 2:36:38 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment