AK25093600
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 9/14/2025 at approximately 1613 hours AST, responded to an address on Boat Street for the report of a disturbance. AST arrived and contacted Archie Beetus, age 38, of Hughes, who showed signs of intoxication. An investigation revealed Archie was in violation of his conditions of release. Archie was remanded to FCC on one count of VCOR.
Posted on 9/14/2025 10:11:36 PM by DPS\bkhaley