AK25093665

Location: Healy
Type: Drive in Violation of Instructional Permit & Drive Without Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 9/14/2025 at about 2006 hours, AST Parks Hwy Team conducted a traffic stop on a red 2001 Subaru Outback for speeding 79 MPH in a posted 55 MPH zone. Investigation revealed the driver, JOSEPH STALLARD from North Pole was driving in Violation of his Instructional Permit, a misdemeanor crime without motor vehicle insurance on the vehicle, also a misdemeanor crime.  JOSEPH was detained, issued 2 criminal AUC/Criminal Citations for Driving in Violation of Instructional Permit & Driving Without Motor Vehicle Insurance and released with a notice to appear in Court as ordered. 

Posted on 9/14/2025 10:29:09 PM by DPS\jaminer