AK25093727

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS4

Dispatch Text:

On 09/14/25 AST made contact with a vehicle located near Ft Wainwright’s perimeter fence, near the Richardson Hwy. The sole occupant, Tianna Montez, was located with approx. .75g of Methamphetamine. She was remanded to FCC for misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fourth degree.

Posted on 9/24/2025 7:32:17 AM by DPS\jaevans1