AK25094111

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/15/2025 at approximately 2318 hours, AST received a REDDI report on a vehicle traveling northbound on the Parks Hwy.  AST conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle, and investigation revealed that the driver identified as Jordan Lewis, 21 YOA of Anchorage, was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Jordan was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 9/16/2025 6:45:24 AM by DPS\swcorino