AK25094124

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3, Assault 4, DC

Dispatch Text:

On 09/16/2025 at approximately 0037 hours, AST received a report of an active fight occurring at a residence in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene.

Investigation revealed Kolbin Koenig-Pinion (28) M, had committed the crime of assault in the third degree, assault in the fourth degree, and disorderly conduct. Kolbin was transported to MSPT and remanded, he is being held without bail.

Posted on 9/16/2025 5:19:30 AM by DPS\cataratko