AK25094433

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI & Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 09/16/25 AST received a report that a man had crashed his vehicle into a fence and departed the area. The driver, Vadim Petrovich, was located 1 block away in his residence. After an investigation, he was arrested for DUI and later charged with Refusal to Submit to Chemical Testing. He was remanded to FCC on two Felony counts due to having 2 prior DUI convictions.  

Posted on 9/17/2025 12:38:19 AM by DPS\jaevans1