AK25094565

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On September 16, 2025, at approximately 21:55 hours, AST responded to a motor vehicle Collison at Goldstream and Steese Hwy. One of the drivers fled. AST searched the area but was unable to locate the driver.   

Posted on 9/17/2025 12:41:59 AM by DPS\cjmorlang