AK25094730

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-I

Dispatch Text:

On 09/17/2025 at approximately 1050 hours, AST responded to the intersection of McGrath Road and Farmer’s Loop for a report of a motor vehicle collision. Investigation revealed that one vehicle rear ended the other vehicle. Two individuals were taken to FMH due to injuries. One vehicle was towed due to damage, and the other was left with the driver.

Posted on 9/17/2025 1:50:38 PM by DPS\rdmoss