AK25094752

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS 4

Dispatch Text:

On 09/17/2025 at 1235 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Teeland Middle School for a report of a student with a THC vape. A charge of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 4th was referred to the Palmer Juvenile Justice.

Posted on 9/17/2025 7:24:22 PM by DPS\mdbarela