AK25094928

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 9/17/2025 at approximately 1838 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance between two females near the intersection of Seldon and Lakeview.  During the course of the investigation, it was revealed that one of the females identified as Terra Stanley, 48 YOA of Wasilla, was in violation of her conditions of release.  Terra was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where she was held without bail.  

Posted on 9/18/2025 9:21:40 AM by DPS\swcorino