AK25094952

Location: Togiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09.17.2025 at approximately 2048 hours, Togiak based Troopers received a report of an Assault. Troopers responded and the investigation led to the arrest of 25-year-old Tristen Coopchiak of Togiak for the charge of Assault 3.

Posted on 9/30/2025 1:44:13 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment