AK25094957

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/17/2025, at approximately 2230 hours, Troopers observed a white Subaru Outback commit multiple traffic violations near Airport Way in Fairbanks. The driver, identified as Steven Kroetsch, showed clear signs of intoxication and admitted to consuming alcohol. Field sobriety tests revealed numerous clues of impairment, and a DataMaster test later showed a BrAC of .204. Steven was arrested and remanded to FCC for Driving Under the Influence (AS 28.35.030) without incident.

Posted on 9/18/2025 3:22:09 AM by DPS\kdanderson