AK25094966

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 x2 & MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On 9/18/2025 at approximately 0353 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance on Mckenzy Menard Circle.  Investigation revealed that David Hensley, 51 YOA, had assaulted a family member and was in possession of a firearm while under the influence of alcohol.  David was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.   

Posted on 9/18/2025 9:24:46 AM by DPS\swcorino