AK25095096

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/29/2025 at approximately 0532 hours, AST received a 911 call from Cullen Tisch, 32 YOA. The following investigation revealed that Cullen had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. AST ultimately located Cullen in a vehicle near the Palmer Wasilla Highway. Cullen was arrested without incident and transported to MSPT, where he was held on $1,000.00 bail.

Posted on 9/29/2025 6:22:43 AM by DPS\jlvandiest