AK25095121
Location: Boney Courthouse
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 9/26/25 at approximately 11:23AM at the Boney Courthouse, court officers received a call from customer service stating that Brad Peterson, in anchorage had a failure to comply warrant, with a prior assault 3, Mr. Peterson was apprehended and transported to Anchorage Jail.
Posted on 9/26/2025 1:00:36 PM by DPS\jmiller2
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services