AK25095170

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 09/18/2025 at 1111 hours, Palmer AST conducted a traffic stop on Knik Goose Bay Road in Wasilla. The occupants were identified as Tana Starr, 64 YOA of Wasilla and Pamela Carroll, 69 YOA of Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Starr and Carroll were in possession of buprenorphine and suspected crack-cocaine. Starr and Carroll were released from the scene. AST will refer charges to the District Attorney’s Office upon confirmatory testing of the suspected crack-cocaine.

Posted on 9/18/2025 1:04:37 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky