AK25095244
Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS4, Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 09/18/2025 at approximately 1336 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near the Williwaw neighborhood. Following an investigation Nicholas Thomas, age 33, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for violation of probation and misconduct involving controlled substances in the fourth degree.
Posted on 9/18/2025 3:54:26 PM by DPS\jrvenable