AK25095285

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS, No Insurance, MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 09/18/2025 at about 1601 hours, Palmer AST conducted a traffic stop on S Knik Goose Bay Road in Wasilla. The driver was identified as Trevor Catterson, thirty-nine YOA of Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Trevor was operating a vehicle with a suspended license, no insurance, and was in possession of methamphetamine. Trevor had eight prior driving with license suspended (DWLS) convictions in the last ten years. Trevor was placed under arrest and later remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on the charges of DWLS, no insurance, and misconduct involving controlled substances (MICS) in the fifth degree.

Posted on 9/19/2025 8:01:34 AM by DPS\jlyavorsky