AK25095378

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 9.18.2025 at approximately 1945 hours, Bethel based Troopers received a report of an Assault in the village of Akiachak. Investigation led to the arrest of 39-year-old Tim Noatak of Akiachak for Assault 3.

Posted on 9/30/2025 1:44:45 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment