AK25095558

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 09/19/2025, Troopers arrested John Pompura, age 41 of Fairbanks on an outstanding federal warrant for drug trafficking and possession of firearms as a felon.  He was remanded to FCC with no further incident, and is currently held without bail.  

Posted on 9/20/2025 8:24:34 AM by DPS\wpmiller