AK25095590
Location: Togiak
Type: Sex Offense
Dispatch Text:
On 9.19.2025 at approximately 1140 hours, Togiak based Troopers contacted Mark Shugak Jr. for being out of SOR compliance. Shugak was ultimately charged with failing to register as a sex offender in the first and second degree.
Posted on 9/30/2025 1:45:23 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment