AK25095652
Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 09/19/2025 at approximately 1200hrs, Shawnell Carlson (age 39 of Fairbanks) reported that Cherie Forness (age 41 of North Pole) had assaulted her on 09/18/2025. The assault reportedly occurred at a business on the Richardson Highway. This investigation is currently ongoing.
Posted on 9/19/2025 2:53:23 PM by DPS\acfishe