AK25095727

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On September 19, 2025, at approximately 15:40 hours, AST in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a REDDI in the area of Geist in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Celeste Landrus, age 35, of Fairbanks was driving while impaired. Landrus also had an arrest warrant for DUI and refusing to submit to chemical tests. Landrus was remanded to FCC on charges of DUI, refusal to submit to chemical test, and the warrant. 

Posted on 9/19/2025 10:38:21 PM by DPS\cjmorlang