AK25095858

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/19/2025, Troopers stopped a yellow Jeep after it failed to signal and crossed the fog line on Airport Way. The driver, identified as Andela Batakovic, showed signs of impairment, she failed field Sobriety tests and provided a breath sample with the result of .127 BrAC. A DataMaster test later showed .088 BrAC, and she was remanded to FCC for DUI.

Posted on 9/20/2025 5:48:35 AM by DPS\kdanderson