AK25095866
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 19 September 2025, while conducting traffic enforcement Alaska State Troopers stopped a vehicle for multiple traffic violations.. Following investigation, the driver, Logan Hudson (24F), was found to be intoxicated by alcohol above the legal limit. Logan was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue.
Posted on 9/20/2025 2:31:25 AM by DPS\kjlousch