AK25095875

Location: Nenana
Type: MVC-moose

Dispatch Text:

On 09/19/2025 at 2321 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle MVC with a moose near Mile 300 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined there were no injuries, but the vehicle was severely damaged and disabled from the collision.  The moose was collected by a charity.  The driver and sole occupant of the minivan was not injured.  

Posted on 9/21/2025 12:04:09 AM by DPS\dwbozman