AK25095982
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 9/20/25 at approximately 1121 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Buick Sedan in Houston. An investigation revealed that the driver, John Dewan age 42 of Wasilla, was operating his vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Dewan was arrested for DUI and transported to Mat Su Pretrial for remand, where he was released OR
Posted on 9/20/2025 2:47:33 PM by DPS\makessler