AK25096034

Location: Trapper Creek
Type: Felony DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/20/2025 at approximately 1335 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at Mile 118 of the Parks Hwy. in Trapper Creek. Investigation revealed Elizabeth Brown, age 36 of Anchorage, was operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated. Brown was arrested at the scene without incident and charged with Felony DUI. She was later remanded into MSPT where she was held without bail.

Posted on 9/20/2025 7:48:40 PM by DPS\fjparker