AK25096224

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/12/2025, at 0312 hours, Troopers stopped a silver van for traffic violations on Brock Road. The driver smelled of alcohol, admitted drinking, and rated himself a “3/10” on sobriety. SFSTs showed signs of impairment, and a PBT returned .098 BrAC. A DataMaster test later showed .073 BrAC, and the driver elected for an independent blood draw. He was arrested and remanded for DUI and violating probation. 

Posted on 9/21/2025 7:04:18 AM by DPS\kdanderson