AK25096308

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV and MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On 09/21/2025 at approximately 1346 hours, AST received a report of a male that was discharged and is refusing to leave Mat-Su Regional Medical Center. Investigation revealed Phillip Pavala, age 60 of Anchorage, was discharged and was refusing to leave by flailing and hitting staff members. Further investigation revealed Phillip was in possession of controlled substances when he was admitted. Phillip Pavala was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility where his bail was set at $1,000. 

Posted on 9/21/2025 4:14:39 PM by DPS\qtnardini