AK25096324

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault 4, DV Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 09/21/2025, AST responded to a report of a domestic disturbance in North Pole. Investigation revealed that Maya Johnson, 20 YOA of Fairbanks, had assaulted her domestic partner and damaged property. Maya was remanded to FCC for Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5.

Posted on 9/22/2025 9:34:34 AM by DPS\rdmoss