AK25096427

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault/DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/21/2025 at approximately 1957 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Andrew Baldassari, 23 YOA, assaulted a family member. Baldassari was arrested on a charge of Assault 4th Degree/DV and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 9/21/2025 11:31:36 PM by DPS\bjhibbs