AK25096502

Location: North Pole
Type: Driving While Suspended

Dispatch Text:

On 9/22/2025 at 0300 in the morning a suspicious circumstances call was made to the Troopers regarding a truck with a trailer located in the middle of the road on Peridot street. Troopers conducted a traffic stop and identified Andrew Towse age 50 who was operating the vehicle with a suspended license. He was arrested and remand to FCC.

Posted on 9/22/2025 7:46:59 AM by DPS\bamitten