AK25096633

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 9/30/25 at approximately 1720 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a vehicle on N Williwaw Way in Wasilla for an equipment violation. Investigation revealed the driver, Charles Mitchell, age 45 of Wasilla had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for failing to remand on original charges of Theft and Fraudulent Use of an Access Device with no bail and 6 months to serve. Mitchell was arrested and transported to Mat Su Pretrial where he was remanded and held on his warrant.

Posted on 10/1/2025 5:15:00 PM by DPS\cdwebb