AK25096676

Location: Houston
Type: Agency Assist

Dispatch Text:

On September 24, 2025, around 3:42 pm, the Pretrial Enforcement Officers requested assistance arresting 53-year-old Houston resident Michael Pegg at a campsite near Zero Lake Road. Pegg had fled into the woods when PED officers arrived. Troopers, PED Officers, and Wasilla Police Officers set up a perimeter and, through the use of a WPD K9 and DPS HELO 3, Pegg was eventually located and taken into custody.

Posted on 9/25/2025 8:05:51 AM by DPS\ajmcdaniel