AK25096701
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 and Resisting Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 09/22/25 at approx. 1209, AST received a report of an assault that had occurred at West Valley High School. After an investigation, it was determined that two juveniles had assaulted another during lunch. They were remanded to Fairbanks Youth Detention Facility on charges of assault in the 4th degree and resisting arrest.
Posted on 9/22/2025 8:36:12 PM by DPS\jaevans1