AK25096769

Location: Wasilla
Type: No insurance, New transfer title, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 09/22/2025 at approximately 1539 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a black Isuzu for an equipment violation near the intersection of Beverly Lakes Rd and Pittman Rd. Investigation revealed Shyanne Gibson, age 20 of Wasilla, was driving a motor vehicle with no liability insurance, failed to transfer registration and title within 30 days, and was on felony conditions of release. Gibson was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was remanded for the charges of New owner to secure transfer of registration and new title, no motor vehicle liability insurance, and Violate Conditions of Release for a felony with the bail set at $1,000. 

Posted on 9/22/2025 7:06:23 PM by DPS\qtnardini