AK25096897

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 (DV), Crim Misc 5 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On September 22, 2025, at approximately 2258 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the Oasis Bar for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Joshua committed the offense of Assault 4(DV) and Criminal Mischief 5(DV). Joshua was reported to have left prior to AST's arrival and was unable to be located at his residence. Joshua was subsequently contacted the next day at Fairbanks Probation and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 9/26/2025 4:43:08 AM by DPS\jldreher