AK25097245

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 09/23/2025 at approximately 2058 hours Glennallen AST responded to a single vehicle accident involving an ATV near approximately mile 106 of the Richardson Highway.  Investigation revealed that the driver, Harry Salinas-Johns, age 24 of Copper Center, was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Salinas-Johns was placed under arrest for a 2nd offense DUI and transported to Glennallen AST post where he was held on a $500 bail per the statewide bail schedule. 

Posted on 9/24/2025 11:25:18 AM by DPS\dtmcweeney