AK25097262

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On September 23, 2025, at approximately 2041 hours, AST received a DV Assault report. Samantha Alexie reported that her fiance, Charlie Lee, was drinking and acting belligerent. She additionally reported, Charlie being in a physical altercation with his father, Michael Lee. Investigation revealed that Charlie had caused fear of physical injury to Samantha and caused physical injury to his father Michael Lee. Charlie was arrested and charged with two counts of DV Assault in the Fourth Degree. Charlie was transported and remanded at FCC.

Posted on 9/24/2025 12:10:31 AM by DPS\pptesta