AK25097350
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 10/23/2025 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Knik-Goose Bay Road. Investigation revealed a passenger, Gladys Anderson, age 54, of Wasilla was not wearing her seatbelt. Further investigation revealed Gladys had an active bench warrant for her arrest for MICS 5. Glady's was arrested and taken to MSPT to be remanded on her warrant.
Posted on 10/24/2025 5:49:54 AM by DPS\ajbigari